No Politic Just Sports Award

our highest Honor

 

2018:FARID BERRAIS

2017:LUIGI GRECI

2016:RENATO PIRES

2015:THOMAS-MARC SYMANNEK

 

A.F.S.O.

History Award

A.F.S.O. ITALY MMA TEAM ON

UNIFIED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

BEST MMA TEAM ON UWC 2017

 

 

A.F.S.O.

Athlete of the Year

2018:TYRONE PFEIFER (GER)

2017:EVELYN GALLEGOS (SPA)

2016:RAMON KÜBLER (GER)

2015:IBO TOPYÜREK (GER)

2014:JULIA SYMANNEK (GER)

2013:TONY GARCIA (SPA)

2012:ALEKSANDER SAKOTIC (GER)

2011:PHILL EVANS (SCO)

 

Special The Heart of Fighter Award

MIKE KIEBER

JORDAN MURCHIE

Hall of Fame

Lifetime Award

 

KARSTEN KRÜGER

HORST BELING

ABDERRAHIM BABA

JULIA SYMANNEK

MEHMET BALIK

LUIGI GRECI

SAMAN WEERASINGHE

PÉTER ÉLTETO

 

 

 Fighter of the Year (Men)

 

2018:VLADIMIR TOKTASYNOV

2017:SEBASTIAN MENDEZ-HARMS (GER/MEX)

2016:FRANCISCO MATOS (POR)

2015:MEHDI BOUANANE (FRA)

2014:ALEJANDRO DAVILA (SPA)

2013:EZID ALI HASSAN (GER)

2012:ALEKSANDER SAKOTIC (GER)

2011:DENNIS KERN (GER)

 

Fighter of the Year (Women)

 

2018:CINDY SILVESTRE (FRA)

2017:ANISSA MEKSEN (FRA)

2016:ALINE SEIBERTH (SUI)

2015:JULIA SYMANNEK (GER)

2014:JULIA SYMANNEK (GER)

2013:SARAH GLANDIEN (GER)

2012:ELENA BRAZHNIK (GER)

2011:YASEMIN COLAK (GER) 

Fight of the Year

  

2018:VLADIMIR TOK DEFEATED ENVER SLJIVAR

2017:ZAKARIA LAAOUATNI DEFEATED FALK MONZEL

2016:INES PILUTTI DEFEATED AYLINA ENGEL

2015:MEHDI BOUANANE DEFEATED FALK MONZEL

 

Youth Athlete of the Year

 

2018:UMUT YUMUK (GER/TUR)

2017:KRISTIN SCHWER (GER)

2016:INES PILUTTI (FRA)

2015:AMANDINE FALCK (FRA)

 

Pro Team of the Year

 

2018:MUAY THAI GYM MENDEZ ÜBERLINGEN

2017:MUAY THAI GYM MENDEZ ÜBERLINGEN

2016:DIAMOND GYM BASEL

2015:KICK CONTACT SARREGUEMINES

2014:THAIBULLS HEILBRONN

2013:MIRKO´S FIGHT GYM OFFENBURG

2012:FIGHT TEAM MUSKELKATER MAINZ

2011:SAAR GYM SAARBRÜCKEN

 

Amateur  Team of the Year

 

2018:MASAI GYM WIESBANDEN

2017:BLACK SCORPIONS MANNHEIM

2016:SHOGUN GYM KAISERSLAUTERN

2015:FIGHT CLAN SETTEVILLE ROMA

2014:KNOCKOUT RODALBEN

2013:THAIBULLS HEILBRONN

2012:DRAGON SPORT SINSHEIM

2011:DRAGON TWIN KELKHEIM

 

Event of the Year

 

2018:MASAI RUMBLE (Wiesbaden)

2017:BOSS ART CHAMPIONSHIP (Zug)

2016:CASINO FIGHT NIGHT (Baden)

2015:FIGHTERS THE WAY OF CHAMPIONS (Differdange)

2014:THE BRIDGE WE FIGHT FOR KIDS (Saarbrücken)

2013:USHIRO FIGHTNIGHT (Morro Jable)

2012:TOYOTA HEISEL FIGHTNIGHT (Merzig) 

2011:SPORT STATT GEWALT (Saarbrücken)

 

Event Series of the Year

 

2018:CWS FIGHT NIGHT

2017:SPRAWL AND BRAWL

2016:GALAXY FIGHT NIGHT

2015:ONE VS ONE

Fair Play Award

 

2019:DIANE SAYER

2018:FIGHT CLUB RADOLFZELL

2017:ILIYA LIVSHYTS

2016:LUISA DICK

2015:KARIM SOUDA

Comeback of the Year

 

2018:PETER WEISS

2017:GABRIEL DAMM

2016:ALESSANDRO SORCE

2015:JULIA SYMANNEK

Prospect of the Year (Men)

 

2018:TUMA ZEITOUNE

2017:RETO HÄFELI

2016:JONATHAN KÖHLER

2015:PHILIPP HÄFELI

Prospect of the Year (Women)

 

2018:AURORE DOS SANTOS

2017:MELISSA BARTELS

2016:AYLINA ENGEL

2015:ILENIA PERUGINI

 

Tournament of the Year

 

2018:DEUTSCHE MEISTERSCHAFT (Sinsheim)

2017:UNIFIED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Carrara)

2016:AFSO/IKSA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (Kelkheim)

2015:CHAMPIONS DAY (Koblenz)

 

Upset of the Year

 

2018:MARCO BIGOS DEFEATED ALI MOUSAVI

2017:ANIS BOUZID DEFEATED MEHDI BOUANANE

2016:RAHIM ALIYEV DEFEATED JONATHAN KINNER

2015:MEHMET BALIK DEFEATED KARIM SOUDA

 

Promoter of the Year

 

 2018:AMER OSMANHODZIC

2017:BARIS TEKIN

2016:AHMED ALAKEDY

2015:VELI AKYILDIZ

Honorary Award

 

2018:REINER JÄCKLE

2017:MARIO ZANOTTI

2016:JEAN-LUC LEFEBER

2015:ALESSANDRO SORCE

Most Active Country Member

 

2018:ECUADOR

2017:GERMANY

2016:MEXICO

2015:BRAZIL

2014:ITALY

2013:GERMANY

2012:UNITED KINGDOM

2011:GERMANY

Coach of the Year

 

2018:MEVDAT YUMUK

2017:SEBASTIAN MENDEZ-HARMS

2016:SEBASTIEN SEEL

2015:BERND DORST

Charity Award

 

2018:SALVATORE TISO

2017:BERND DORST

2016:WOLFGANG MÖGER

2015:KARSTEN KRÜGER

2014:ALESSANDRO SORCE

Referee Award

 

2018:CLAUDIO BACCOLINI

2017:BERND KORMAIER

2016:KEVIN MOIETTA

2015:WOLFGANG MÖGER

2014:KASIM KURNAZ

2013:ALESSANDRO SORCE

Media Award

 

2018 BARIS TEKIN

2017:WWW.FIGHT24.TV

2016:RALF HASSELBERG

2015:MANU DA LUZ

Special Work and Passion Award

 

2018:SEHER YUMUK

2017:GIORGIO BALDO

2016:MAXIMILIANO QUEVEDO

2015:RENATO PIRES 

Special Country Member Award

 

2018:LIECHTENSTEIN

2017:CYPRUS

2016:ECUADOR

2015:PARAGUAY

Copyright A.F.S.O.© 2015. All Rights Reserved.

Official  Sponsor of A.F.S.O. World United

Phoenix Budoshop


Partner of A.F.S.O. World United

International HWA Rang Husunsul-do Federation