Fight Night Swiss 07.04.2018 Arlesheim/Suisse

 07.04.2018 Arlesheim:A.F.S.O. Kickboxing Superlightheavyweight 

World Titlefight  Kevin Buser (Suisse) Vs  Manol Marashi (Albania). 

New World Champion Kevin Buser

07.04.2018 Arlesheim:A.F.S.O. Muay Thai Lighmiddleweight 

European Titlefight Jordan Albreu (Suisse) Vs Jeremy Antonio (France). New European Champion Jordan Albreu



 One Team Fight Night 07.04.2018 Reutlingen/Germany

17.03.2018 Reutlingen:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules

Lightmiddleweight World Titlefight Bledion Pireva (Germany) Vs Bernardo Martorana (Italy). New Pro/Am World Champion Blendion Pireva

17.03.2018 Reutlingen:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules

Supermiddleweight European Titlefight Panya Mee Suee (Germany) Vs  Jordan Beijic (France). New Pro/Am European Champion Panya Mee Suee



 Sunan Fight Night 07.04.2018 Diekirch/Luxembourg

07.04.2018 Diekirch:A.F.S.O. Muay Thai Lightheavyweight 

World Titlefight Sanel Muslic (Croatia) Vs Can Ranjbar (Afghanistan). 

New World Champion Sanel Muslic 

07.04.2018 Diekirch:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Supercruiserweight 

European Titlefight Ernest Dupljak (Luxembourg) Vs Gylgwerny Tuzitana (Germany). New European Champion Ernest Dupljak



La Nuit des Guerriers 31.03.2017 Bitche/France

France Vs Hungary 3:1


Bodensee Fight Night 24.03.2018 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen/Germany

24.03.2018 UhldingenMühlhofen:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightwelterweight 

World Titlefight Alexander Epp (Germany) Vs Jan Kaffa (Netherlands). New World Champion Jan Kaffa

24.03.2018 UhldingenMühlhofen:A.F.S.O. Muay Thai Middleweight 

Intercontinental Titlefight Thomas Schindele (Germany) Vs Nicolae Ginsari (Italy). New Intercontinental Champion Thomas Schindele 


Kristin Schwer 3x Gold on Unified World Championship Vs Eileen Bruns.



Golden Fight Night II 22.03.2018 Islamabad /Pakistan

Pakistan Vs Norway 2:2



Masai Rumle II 17.03.2018 Wiesbaden/Germany

17.03.2018 Wiesbaden:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Middleweight World Titlefight

Mohammed Lazrak (Morocco) Vs Paraskevas Kavalaris (Greece).

New World Champion Mohammed Lazrak

17.03.2018 Wiesbaden:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Superfeatherweight World Titlefight Sarah Glandien (Germany) Vs Daniela Graf (Germany).

New World Champion Sarah Glandien


17.03.2018 Wiesbaden:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules

Middleweight World Titlefight Tyrone Pfeifer (Germany) Vs Ibo El Dor (Lebanon). New Pro/Am World Champion Tyrone Pfeifer


17.03.2018 Wiesbaden:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules Lightmiddleweight European Titlefight Ibrahim Malak (Germany) Vs Ayoub Darkaoui (Germany). New Pro/Am European Champion Ibrahim Malak

17.03.2018 Wiesbaden:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules 

Lightwelterweight European Titlefight Omid Mohammadi (Germany) Vs Zeitoune Tuma (Germany). New Pro/Am European Champion Omid Mohammadi



King of the Ring 03.03.2018 Rimini/Italy

03.03.2018 Rimini:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Superflyweight World Titlefight

Stella Bartoletti (Italy) Vs Alicia Holzken (Netherlands).

New World Champion Alicia Holzken

 



Fight Night 03.03.2018 Neubrandenburg/Germany

03.03.2018 Neubrandenburg:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightheavyweight Eruopean Titlefight

Dalibor Music (Germany) Vs  Damian Ostep (Polonia).

New European Champion Dalibor Music

 



Profightnight 25.02.2018 Ceglie Messapica/Italy

25.02.2018 Ceglia Messapica:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Flyweight Intercontinenta Titlefight

Federica Arpino (Italy) Vs Evelyn Gallegos (Ger/Esp).

New Intercontinenta Champion Federica Arpino

 



CWS Fight Night 03.02.2018 Neu-Ulm/Germany

03.02.2018 Neu-Ulm:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Superheavyweight World Titlefight

Enver Slivar (BIH) Vs Vladimir Toktasynov (Russia).

New World Champion Vladimir Toktasynov


CWS/AFSO Super4 Championship -75kg Tournament Winner:Amin Noukrache
CWS/AFSO Super4 Championship -75kg Tournament Winner:Amin Noukrache


Re Italo 22.12.2017 Catanzaro/Italy

22.12.2017 Catanzaro:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Flyweight International Titlefight

Federica Arpino (Italy) Vs Mavra Vourti (Greece).

New International Champion Federica Arpino



The Great Battle 16.12.2017 Giudizzolo/Italy

16.12.2017 Giudizzolo:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Welterweight World Titlefight 

Dima Sapanazidis (Greece) Vs Amend West (Italy).

New World Champion Dima Sapanazidis



Cyprus Fighting Championship 03.12.2017 Limasol/Cyprus

03.12.2017 Limasol:A.F.S.O. MMA Lightheavyweight International Titlefight

Stefanos Charalambous (Cyprus) Vs Ion Alexandrou (Romania).

New International Champion Stefanos Charalambous

 



Fight Night Swiss 02.12.2017 Basel/Suisse

02.12.2017 Basel:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Flyweight World Titlefight

Ilenia Perugini (Ita/Sui) Vs Daniela Vari (Italy).

New World Champion Ilenia Perugini


02.12.2017 Basel:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Supermiddleweight World Titlefight

Ismail Uzuner (Turkey) Vs Ramon Kübler (Germany).

New World Champion Ismail Uzuner

02.12.2017 Basel:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Cruiserweight World Titlefight

Ibo Topyürek (Ch/Ger/Tur) Vs Adam Mohamed (Suisse).

New World Champion Adam Mohamed



Gladiatori Mondiali 25.11.2017 Zola Predosa/Italy

25.11.2017 Zola Predosa:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Lighwelterweight International Titlefight Tommaso Aloe (Italy) Vs Dennis Haddad (Germany). New International Champion Dennis Haddad


25.11.2017 Zola Predosa:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Welterweight International Titlefight Christian Faustino (Italy) Vs Danut Marinca (Romania).

New International Champion Christian Faustino

25.11.2017 Zola Predosa:A.F.S.O. Muay Thai Welterweight International Titlefight Fabrizio Leucci (Italy) Vs Manuel Keller (Germany).

New International Champion Fabrizio Leucci



Workers Hall Fight Night 25.11.2017 Dorsten/Germany

25.11.2017 Dorsten:A.F.S.O. Oriental Rules Superheavyweight World Titlefight Hassan Kurnaz (TUR/GER) Vs André Langen (Germany).

New World Champion André Langen 

25.11.2017 Dorsten:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules Middleweight European Titlefight Joe Banaschewski (Germany) Vs Thierry Mosimann (Suisse).

New Pro/Am European Champion Joel Banaschewski




La Nuit des Titans 25.11.2017 Tournai/Belgium

25.11.2017 Tournai:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules Heavyweight

 World Titlefight Brandon Mobi (France) Vs Hamid Akrach (Morocco).

New Pro/Am World Champion Brandon Mobi

25.11.2017 Tornoi:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules

Supermiddleweight World Titlefight  Majid Amarouche (Algeria) Vs Garry Rollier (France). New Pro/Am World Champion Majid Amarouche



Worldtitle Fight Night 24.11.2017 Van/Turkey

24.11.2017 Van:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Supercruiserweight World Titlefight

Ferhat Arslan (Turkey) Vs Sharam Haghi (Iran).

New World Champion Ferhat Arslan

24.11.2017 Van:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Heavyweight World Titlefight

Serdar Yigit Eroglu (Turkey) Vs Muhammed Mahmic (Serbia).

New World Champion Serdar Yigit Eroglu



Oberwalliser Fight Night 28.10.2017 Brig/Suisse

28.10.2017 Brig: World Titlefight K-1 Rules Lightmiddleweight of W.T.K.A.

Ovidio Mihali (Italy) def. Philipp Häfeli (Suisse).

 

28.10.2017 Brig:A.F.S.O. Roiental Rules Lightheavyweight International Titlefight Reto Häfeli (Suisse) Vs Dung Quan (Germany).

New International Champion Reto Häfeli

 




Copyright A.F.S.O.© 2015. All Rights Reserved.

 

Official  Sponsor of A.F.S.O. World United

Phoenix Budoshop


Partner of A.F.S.O. World United

International HWA Rang Husunsul-do Federation