Pro League 29.06.2019 Karlsruhe/Germany

29.06.2019 Karlsruhe:A.F.S.O. President Belt Titlefight 

Fatih Kamaci (Turkey) Vs Nenad Letic (Serbia). 

New President Belt Winner Fatih Kamaci

29.06.2019 Karlsruhe:A.F.S.O. Junior Superfeatherweight

Worldl Titlefight  Umut Yumuk (TUR/GER) Vs Michael Karatsousis (Greece). New Junior World Champion Umut Yumuk



Masai Open Air 15.06.2019 Wiesbaden/Germany

15.05.2019 Wiesbaden:A.F.S.O. Kids K-1 Rules Atomweight International Titlefight Aykut Yumuk (TUR/GER) Vs Luca Oberdorf (Germany). New International Champion Aykut Yumuk



Free Fight Night 01.06.2019 Gmunden/Austria

01.06.2019 Gmunden:A.F.S.O. Masters MMA Heavyweight

World Titlefight Hans Schneeweiß (Austria) Vs Tom Cross (Austria). New Masters World Champion Hans Schneweiß

01.06.2019 Gmunden:A.F.S.O. MMA Superlightweight

Intercontinental Titlefight  Florian Wolf (Austria) Vs Michale Merculov (Czechoslovakia). New Intercontinental Champion Florian Wolf 



Muay Thai Show 18.05.2019 Kehl/Germany

11.05.2019 Diekirch:A.F.S.O. Muay Thai Middleweight

European Titlefight Jeremy Antonio (France) Vs Matteo Bruzzo (Italy).

 New European Champion Jeremy Antonio

Akram Hamidi (France) win Muay Thai Show Champion Belt
Akram Hamidi (France) win Muay Thai Show Champion Belt

Hohenloher Fight Night 11.05.2019 Pfedelbach/Germany

11.05.2019 Pfedelbach:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Superfeatherweight Super World Titlefight Sarah Glandien (Ch/Germany) Vs Rubby Jesaiah Mesu (Netherlands). Still World Champion Sarah Glandien


11.05.2019 Pfedelbach:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Muay Thai Bantamweight World Titlefight Aylina Engel (Germany) Vs Alission Dissieux (France). 

New Pro/Am World Champion Aylina Engel

11.05.2019 Pfedelbach:A.F.S.O. Junior K-1 Rules Superfeatherweight World Titlefight Shana Hegglin (Suisse) Vs Melissa Bartels (France).

 New Junior World Champion Shana Hegglin



Sunan Fight Night 2 11.05.2019 Diekirch/Luxembourg

11.05.2019 Diekirch:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightmiddleweight

Interim World Titlefight  Niko Pjetri (Albania) Vs Sébastien Chatelier (France). New Interim World Champion Niko Pjetri

11.05.2019 Diekirch:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Supercruiserweight

European Titlefight  Ernest Dupljak (Ch/Luxembourg) Vs Philipp Stiper  (Germany). New European Champion Philipp Stiper

 




Fight Night Swiss 27.04.2019 Biel/Suisse

27.04.2019 Biel:A.F.S.O. Muay Thai Featherweight

World Titlefight Tak Cho Nateetong (Thailand) Vs Nassim Ben Faleh (France). New World Champion Tak Cho Nateetong

27.04.2019 Biel:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Superlightheavyweight

International Titlefight  Mike Wasermann (France) Vs Yves Wiedmer  (Suisse). New International Champion Mike Wassermann



K-1 Rules Fight Night 20.04.2019 Bern/Suisse

20.04.2019 Bern:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Heavyweight

World Titlefight Janosch Nietlispach (Ch/Suisse) Vs. Petar Majstorovic (Cratia). Still World Champion Janosch Nietlispach

20.04.2019 Bern:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Cruiserweight

World Titlefight Adam Mohamed (Ch/Suisse) Vs Damjan Savanovic (BIH). Still World Champion Adam Mohamed



Eragon Fight Night 20.04.2019 Großbieberau/Germany

20.04.2019 Großbieberau:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Supercruiserweight European Titlefight 

Mateus Jährling (Polonia) Vs Loic Njeva (Suisse). 

New Pro/Am European Champion Loic Njeya



Gladiators 2.0 13.04.2019 Reutlingen/Germany

26.04.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Supercruiserweight 

Intercontinental Titlefight Zermin Zendeli (Germany) Vs Antonio Zovorak (Croatia).

New Intercontinental Champion Zermin Zendeli



Ring Rage 06.04.2019 Erlensee/Germany

06.04.2019 Erlensee:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight European Titlefight Ardisan Smajli (Albania) Vs Asmat Obaid Gondal (GER/AFG). New Pro/Am European Champion Ardisan Smajli

06.04.2019 Erlensee:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Welterweight International Titlefight Merlin Woods (Germany) Vs Bashir Ghassemi (Afghanistan).

New International Champion Merlim Woods


06.04.2019 Erlensee:A.F.S.O. Junior K-1 Rules Featherweight European Titlefight Umut Yumuk (TUR/GER) Vs Abdullah Abdul -Malak (GER/LIB).

New Youth European Champion Umut Yumuk


Super 4 Ring Rage Champion Ibrahim Abdul-Malak (Lebanon)
Super 4 Ring Rage Champion Ibrahim Abdul-Malak (Lebanon)

King of Kickboxing 06.04.2019 Cerignola/Italy

06.04.2019 Cerignola:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Welterweight

European Titlefight Angelo Volpe (Italy) Vs. Lezgin Esmeray (Belarus)

New European Champion Angelo Volpe



La Boxe Night 06.04.2019 Alessiene/France

06.04.2019 Alesienne:A.F.S.O./O.M.K.B. K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight

International Titlefight  Karim Ben Mansour (France) Vs Ayoub Ghraidia (Italy).

New International Champion Karim Ben Mansour



Bodensee Fight Night 30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen/Germany

30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightwelterweight World Titlefight Jan Kaffa (Ch/Netherlands) Vs Alexander Epp (Germany). Still World Champion Jan Kaffa

30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen:A.F.S.O. K1 Rules Superbantamweight World Titlefight Diana Köhne (Germany) Vs Hiba Hosni (Tunisia).

New World Champion Diana Köhne


30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen:A.F.S.O. Youth K-1 Rules Bantamweight World Titlefight Nöemi Oud (Netherlands) Vs Kristin Schwer (Germany).New Youth World Champion Nöemi Oud


Super 4 BFN Champion Dimitrios Sapanazidis (Greece)
Super 4 BFN Champion Dimitrios Sapanazidis (Greece)

No Way Out 30.03.2019 Gelnhausen/Germany

16.03.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Middleweight Intercontinental Titlefight Merlin Woods (Germany) Vs Nabil Cherti (Morocco).

New Intercontinental Champion Merlin Woods

16.03.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. MMA Heavyweight Intercontinental Titlefight Admir Bogucanin (Germany) Vs Milan Nakic (Serbia).

New Intercontinental Champion Admir Bogucanin


16.03.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Superheavyweight International Titlefight Armani Franz (Germany) Vs Kevin Heerschlag (Germany).

New International Champion Armani Franz


New German K-1 Rules Heavyweight Pro/Am Champion David Razavinik (K.O. Rodalben)
New German K-1 Rules Heavyweight Pro/Am Champion David Razavinik (K.O. Rodalben)

Warriors Fight Night 16.03.2019 Idstein/Germany

16.03.2019 Idstein:A.F.S.O. MMA Welterweight International Titlefight 

José Vava Kikkumbi (Belgium) Vs Daniel Vogel (Suisse).

 New International Champion José Vava Kikkumbi

16.03.2019 Idstein:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Lightmiddleweight European Titlefight Dardan Morina (Germany) Vs Santino Friedrich  (Germany). New Pro/Am European Champion Daradan Morina



Masai Rumble 3 02.03.2019 Mainz/Germany

02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightweight 

World Titlefight Milos Anic (Serbia) Vs Gianluca Bartolotti (Italy).

 New Super World Champion Milos Anic

02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Lightwelterweight World Titlefight Tuma Zeitoue (Morocco) Vs Manuel Keller (Germany). 

New Pro/Am World Champion Tuma Zeitoune


02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Lightmiddleweight International Titlefight Ibrahim Abdul-Malak  (Lebanon) Vs Woiciech Konopinski (Polonia). New International Champion Ibrahim Abdul-Malak

02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. Youth K-1 Rules Bantamweight European Titlefight Alessia Amato (ITA/GER) Vs Alicia Muzo-Schmidt (Germany).

New Youth European Champion Alessia Amato



Super Cup 23.02.2019 Erzhausen/Germany

23.02.2019 Erzhausen:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Superlightheavyweight

World Titlefight Sergej Braun (Germany) Vs Hamza Sivro (BIH). 

New World Champion Sergej Braun

23.02.2019 Erzhausen:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Superlightheavyweight European Titlefight Nebil Negasch (GER/ATH) Vs Mohammed Abu Rashid (GER/MOR). New Pro/Am European Champion Nebil Nagash


23.02.2019 Erzhausen:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight World Titlefight

Rafik Habiat (Morokko) Vs Besim Helshani (Croatia).

New Pro/Am World Champion Rafik Habiat 

Decision newly evaluated because of protest again form error.

The fight was re-evaluated by AFSO Rules Commission.

The result of the new evaluation is No Decision.

The Original Winner of this fight Rafik Habiat can use the title of AFSO Pro/Am World Champion in pretence.

The A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules Supermiddleweight World Title is now declared Vacant.

 


Super 4 Super Cup Champion: Ibrahim Abdul Malak (Lebanon)
Super 4 Super Cup Champion: Ibrahim Abdul Malak (Lebanon)

King of the Ring 10.02.2019 Rimini/Italy

10.02.2019 Rimini:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Lightheavyweight 

European Titlefight Nicola Severi (Italy) Vs Wladimir Holodenko (Russia). 

New European Champion Nicola Severi



CWS Fight Night 04 02.02.2019 Aalen/Germany

02.02.2019 Aalen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight 

Super World Titlefight Berat Aliu (Kosovo) Vs Rico Ramba Giger (Suisse). New Super World Champion Berat Aliu

02.02.2019 Aalen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Middleweight 

International Titlefight Nick Jooß (Germany) Vs Marcel Iq Adeyemi (U.K.). New International Champion Nick Jooß


02.02.2019 Aalen:New A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Superheavyweeight

Interim World Champion

Lukasz Krupadziorov (Polonia)

 


CWS/AFSO Super 4 Championship -75kg Tournament Winner:Thomas Blanck
CWS/AFSO Super 4 Championship -75kg Tournament Winner:Thomas Blanck


Copyright A.F.S.O.© 2015. All Rights Reserved.

Official  Sponsor of A.F.S.O. World United

Phoenix Budoshop


Partner of A.F.S.O. World United

International HWA Rang Husunsul-do Federation