K-1 Rules Fight Night 20.04.2019 Bern/Suisse

20.04.2019 Bern:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Heavyweight

World Titlefight Janosch Nietlispach (Ch/Suisse) Vs. Petar Majstorovic (Cratia). Still World Champion Janosch Nietlispach

20.04.2019 Bern:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Cruiserweight

World Titlefight Adam Mohamed (Ch/Suisse) Vs Damjan Savanovic (BIH). Still World Champion Adam Mohamed



Eragon Fight Night 20.04.2019 Großbieberau/Germany

20.04.2019 Großbieberau:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Supercruiserweight European Titlefight 

Mateus Jährling (Polonia) Vs Loic Njeva (Suisse). 

New Pro/Am European Champion Loic Njeya



Gladiators 2.0 13.04.2019 Reutlingen/Germany

26.04.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Supercruiserweight 

Intercontinental Titlefight Zermin Zendeli (Germany) Vs Antonio Zovorak (Croatia).

New Intercontinental Champion Zermin Zendeli



Ring Rage 06.04.2019 Erlensee/Germany

06.04.2019 Erlensee:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight European Titlefight Ardisan Smajli (Albania) Vs Asmat Obaid Gondal (GER/AFG). New Pro/Am European Champion Ardisan Smajli

06.04.2019 Erlensee:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Welterweight International Titlefight Merlin Woods (Germany) Vs Bashir Ghassemi (Afghanistan).

New International Champion Merlim Woods


06.04.2019 Erlensee:A.F.S.O. Junior K-1 Rules Featherweight European Titlefight Umut Yumuk (TUR/GER) Vs Abdullah Abdul -Malak (GER/LIB).

New Youth European Champion Umut Yumuk


Super 4 Ring Rage Champion Ibrahim Abdul-Malak (Lebanon)
Super 4 Ring Rage Champion Ibrahim Abdul-Malak (Lebanon)

King of Kickboxing 06.04.2019 Cerignola/Italy

06.04.2019 Cerignola:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Welterweight

European Titlefight Angelo Volpe (Italy) Vs. Lezgin Esmeray (Belarus)

New European Champion Angelo Volpe



La Boxe Night 06.04.2019 Alessiene/France

06.04.2019 Alesienne:A.F.S.O./O.M.K.B. K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight

International Titlefight  Karim Ben Mansour (France) Vs Ayoub Ghraidia (Italy).

New International Champion Karim Ben Mansour



Bodensee Fight Night 30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen/Germany

30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightwelterweight World Titlefight Jan Kaffa (Ch/Netherlands) Vs Alexander Epp (Germany). Still World Champion Jan Kaffa

30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen:A.F.S.O. K1 Rules Superbantamweight World Titlefight Diana Köhne (Germany) Vs Hiba Hosni (Tunisia).

New World Champion Diana Köhne


30.03.2019 Uhldingen-Mühlhofen:A.F.S.O. Youth K-1 Rules Bantamweight World Titlefight Nöemi Oud (Netherlands) Vs Kristin Schwer (Germany).New Youth World Champion Nöemi Oud


Super 4 BFN Champion Dimitrios Sapanazidis (Greece)
Super 4 BFN Champion Dimitrios Sapanazidis (Greece)

No Way Out 30.03.2019 Gelnhausen/Germany

16.03.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Middleweight Intercontinental Titlefight Merlin Woods (Germany) Vs Nabil Cherti (Morocco).

New Intercontinental Champion Merlin Woods

16.03.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. MMA Heavyweight Intercontinental Titlefight Admir Bogucanin (Germany) Vs Milan Nakic (Serbia).

New Intercontinental Champion Admir Bogucanin


16.03.2019 Gelnhausen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Superheavyweight International Titlefight Armani Franz (Germany) Vs Kevin Heerschlag (Germany).

New International Champion Armani Franz


New German K-1 Rules Heavyweight Pro/Am Champion David Razavinik (K.O. Rodalben)
New German K-1 Rules Heavyweight Pro/Am Champion David Razavinik (K.O. Rodalben)

Warriors Fight Night 16.03.2019 Idstein/Germany

16.03.2019 Idstein:A.F.S.O. MMA Welterweight International Titlefight 

José Vava Kikkumbi (Belgium) Vs Daniel Vogel (Suisse)

New International Champion José Vava Kikkumbi

16.03.2019 Idstein:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Lightmiddleweight European Titlefight Dardan Morina (Germany) Vs Santino Friedrich  (Germany). New Pro/Am European Champion Daradan Morina



Masai Rumble 3 02.03.2019 Mainz/Germany

02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Lightweight 

World Titlefight Milos Anic (Serbia) Vs Gianluca Bartolotti (Italy).

 New Super World Champion Milos Anic

02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Lightwelterweight World Titlefight Tuma Zeitoue (Morocco) Vs Manuel Keller (Germany). 

New Pro/Am World Champion Tuma Zeitoune


02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Lightmiddleweight International Titlefight Ibrahim Abdul-Malak  (Lebanon) Vs Woiciech Konopinski (Polonia). New International Champion Ibrahim Abdul-Malak

02.03.2019 Mainz:A.F.S.O. Youth K-1 Rules Bantamweight European Titlefight Alessia Amato (ITA/GER) Vs Alicia Muzo-Schmidt (Germany).

New Youth European Champion Alessia Amato



Super Cup 23.02.2019 Erzhausen/Germany

23.02.2019 Erzhausen:A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Superlightheavyweight

World Titlefight Sergej Braun (Germany) Vs Hamza Sivro (BIH). 

New World Champion Sergej Braun

23.02.2019 Erzhausen:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Superlightheavyweight European Titlefight Nebil Negasch (GER/ATH) Vs Mohammed Abu Rashid (GER/MOR). New Pro/Am European Champion Nebil Nagash


23.02.2019 Erzhausen:A.F.S.O. Pro/Am K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight World Titlefight

Rafik Habiat (Morokko) Vs Besim Helshani (Croatia).

New Pro/Am World Champion Rafik Habiat 

Decision newly evaluated because of protest again form error.

The fight was re-evaluated by AFSO Rules Commission.

The result of the new evaluation is No Decision.

The Original Winner of this fight Rafik Habiat can use the title of AFSO Pro/Am World Champion in pretence.

The A.F.S.O. Pro/Am Oriental Rules Supermiddleweight World Title is now declared Vacant.

 


Super 4 Super Cup Champion: Ibrahim Abdul Malak (Lebanon)
Super 4 Super Cup Champion: Ibrahim Abdul Malak (Lebanon)

King of the Ring 10.02.2019 Rimini/Italy

10.02.2019 Rimini:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Lightheavyweight 

European Titlefight Nicola Severi (Italy) Vs Wladimir Holodenko (Russia). 

New European Champion Nicola Severi



CWS Fight Night 04 02.02.2019 Aalen/Germany

02.02.2019 Aalen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Supermiddleweight 

Super World Titlefight Berat Aliu (Kosovo) Vs Rico Ramba Giger (Suisse). New Super World Champion Berat Aliu

02.02.2019 Aalen:A.F.S.O. K-1 Rules Middleweight 

International Titlefight Nick Jooß (Germany) Vs Marcel Iq Adeyemi (U.K.). New International Champion Nick Jooß


02.02.2019 Aalen:New A.F.S.O. Thaiboxing Superheavyweeight

Interim World Champion

Lukasz Krupadziorov (Polonia)

 


CWS/AFSO Super 4 Championship -75kg Tournament Winner:Thomas Blanck
CWS/AFSO Super 4 Championship -75kg Tournament Winner:Thomas Blanck


Copyright A.F.S.O.© 2015. All Rights Reserved.

Official  Sponsor of A.F.S.O. World United

Phoenix Budoshop


Partner of A.F.S.O. World United

International HWA Rang Husunsul-do Federation